BRIGHT SOLUTIONS SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT Interview Questions, Process, and Tips

Ques:- How many experience you have in this company?
Ques:- You have changed 4 jobs in 5years, why you changed so many companies?
Ques:- About my geographical knowledge, about my past companies, about my past working experiences, about my future planning and expectations from the new co
Ques:- What would you do if your team ceased to perform?
Ques:- 1.14 expressed as a percent of 1.9 is
A. 6%
B. 10%
C. 60%
D. 90%
Recent Answer : Added by Varshitha On 2022-06-20 11:28:59:

.

Ques:- Which do you prefer:Fame or money?
Ques:- Of all the numbers whose literal representations in capital letters consists only of straight line segments (for example, FIVE), only one number has a value equal to the number of segments used to write it. Which number has this property?
Recent Answer : Added by Sunil Poddar On 2021-08-03 15:58:33:

0

Ques:- What will be the ratio of simple interest earned by certain amount at the same rate of interest for 6 years and that for 9 years?
Recent Answer : Added by Felipe On 2021-12-17 16:08:28:

Let the principal be P and rate of interest be R%.
Therefore Required ratio

=P×R×6/100/P×R×9/100
=6PR/9PR
=6/9
=2:3

Ques:- Find out the wrong number in the series:
2880, 480, 92, 24, 8, 4, 4
A. 4
B. 8
C. 24
D. 92
Recent Answer : Added by Javed Walandkar On 2022-08-14 16:35:10:

4×1 = 4
4×2=8
8×3=24
24×4= 96 (not 92)
96×5 =480
480×6= 2880

So answer is 92

Ques:- Of Abdul, Binoy, and Chandini: a)Each member belongs to the Tee family whose members always tell the truth or to the El family whose members always lie. b)Abdul says ''Either I belong or Binoy belongs to a different family from the other two.” Whose family do you name of?
Ques:- Two candles of equal lengths and of different thickness are there. The thicker one will last of six hours. The thinner 2 hours less than the thicker one. Ramesh light the two candles at the same time. When he went to bed he saw the thicker one is twice the length of the thinner one. For how long did Ramesh lit two candles .
Recent Answer : Added by Admin On 2020-05-17 11:59:20:

In 3 hours thinker candle becomes half
In the same time thinner candle becomes one fourth. Now the
required condition is satisfied. So 3 Hours

Ques:- What are your main key strenghths & achievements?
Ques:- A car travels a certain distance taking 7 hrs in forward journey, during the return journey increased speed 12km/hr takes the times 5 hrs.What is the distance travelled
A. 210 kms
B. 30 kms
C. 20 kms
D. none of these
Recent Answer : Added by Michael Torcaso On 2022-08-14 16:28:58:

Let d = 7r. And use distance is = rate × time
7r= ( r+12) 5
7r= 5r + 60
Subtract 5r from both sides
2r = 60
Divide out 2
Rate = 30 km/h
Original question 30 km/h × 7 = 210
30 +12 = 42× 5 = 210

Ques:- Which one of the following numbers is divisible by 3?
A. 2345678
B. 2876423
C. 4006020
D. 9566003
Recent Answer : Added by Ramyadevi On 2021-10-22 09:13:10:

The correct ANS: option C

Ques:- WHAT IS YOUR ULTIMATE AIM IN LIFE
Ques:- Personal, educational experience.
Ques:- There is a 50m long army platoon marching ahead. The last person in the platoon wants to give a letter to the first person leading the platoon. So while the platoon is marching he runs ahead, reaches the first person and hands over the letter to him and without stopping he runs and comes back to his original position. In the mean time the whole platoon has moved ahead by 50m. The question is how much distance did the last person cover in that time. Assuming that he ran the whole distance with uniform speed.
Recent Answer : Added by Admin On 2020-05-17 12:00:37:

The last person covered 120.71 meters.
It is given that the platoon and the last person moved with
uniform speed. Also, they both moved for the identical
amount of time. Hence, the ratio of the distance they
covered – while person moving forward and backword – are
equal.
Let’s assume that when the last person reached the first
person, the platoon moved X meters forward.
Thus, while moving forward the last person moved (50+X)
meters whereas the platoon moved X meters.
Similarly, while moving back the last person moved [50-(50-
X)] X meters whereas the platoon moved (50-X) meters.
Now, as the ratios are equal,
(50+X)/X = X/(50-X)
(50+X)*(50-X) = X*X
Solving, X=35.355 meters
Thus, total distance covered by the last person
= (50+X) + X
= 2*X + 50
= 2*(35.355) + 50
= 120.71 meters
Note that at first glance, one might think that the total
distance covered by the last person is 100 meters, as he
ran the total lenght of the platoon (50 meters) twice.
TRUE, but that’s the relative distance covered by the last
person i.e. assuming that the platoon is stationary.

Ques:- A can do a half of certain work in 70 days and B one third of the same in 35 days. They together will do the whole work in.
Recent Answer : Added by Anonymous On 2021-12-20 03:54:48:

Days taken by A to complete whole work= 140 days
Days taken by B to complete whole work= 105 days

A’s 1 day work= 1/140
B’s 1 day work= 1/105
On adding these together we get: 1/60 (1 day work by working together)

So, together they will be able to complete it in 60 days

Ques:- How could you have improved your career progress?
Recent Answer : Added by DK BOSS On 2021-07-30 16:29:49:

In order to enhance my career, I asked my colleagues about my strength and weaknesses, the areas where I need to improve more, and acquired more knowledge from my superiors. I worked on my weaknesses to convert into a positive response.

Ques:- A county cricket team has won 10 matches and lost 4. If these matches represent 70% of the matches to be played, how many more matches should the team win so as to have a record of 75% wins?
Recent Answer : Added by DK BOSS On 2021-07-17 06:18:54:

Let the total number of matches to played in the tournament be ‘x’.

Given that A county cricket team has won 10 matches and lost 4.

That means total number of matches played = 14.

So,

= > 70% of x = 14

= > (70/100) * x = 14

= > 70x = 1400

= > x = 20.

So, the number of matches to be played = 20.

They have a record of exactly 75% wins = 20 * 75/100

= > 15.

Therefore, the number of matches should the team win = 15 – 10 = 5.

Hope this helps!

Ques:- The post office is to the east of the school while my house is to the south of the school. The market is to the north of the post office. If the distance of the market from the post office is equal to the distance of my house from the school, in which direction is the market with respect to my school?
Recent Answer : Added by Shraddha On 2020-07-29 09:50:35:

North-east

Ques:- Describe one of your memorable day?how is education useful for any body?
Ques:- What was the last major problem that you were confronted with? What action did you take on it?
Ques:- Find the smallest four-digit number which is a multiple of 112?
Recent Answer : Added by Admin On 2022-09-29 19:09:33:

Calculation:
⇒ If 1000 divided by 112, the remainder is 104. ⇒ 112 – 104 = 8 ⇒ If 8 is added to 1000 it will become the smallest four-digit number and a multiple of 112. ⇒ 1000 + 8 = 1008 ∴ The required result will be 1008.

Ques:- There are 3 clans in an island – The Arcs who never lie, the Dons who always lie and the Slons who lie alternately with the truth. Once a tourist meets 2 guides who stress that the other is a Slon. They proceed on a tour and see a sports meet. The first guide says that the prizes have been won in the order Don, Arc, Slon. The other says that, the order is Slon, Don, Arc. (the order need not be exact). To which clan did each of the guides and the players belong? …
Ques:- A sales person multiplied by a number and get the answer 3. Instead of that number divided by 3. What is the answer she actually has to get.
Recent Answer : Added by Admin On 2020-05-17 12:00:29:

1/3

Ques:- Do you command the respect and attention of senior executives?
Ques:- What type of growth are you looking for?
Ques:- Tell about friendship
Ques:- Why do u want to join a government company

Contact with us regarding this list

Devendra Bhardwaj With a decade of experience as a Job Hiring Expert, I am a results-driven professional dedicated to elevating recruitment strategies. My expertise lies in navigating the dynamic landscape of talent acquisition, employing innovative approaches to attract, assess, and secure top-tier candidates. I excel in optimizing hiring processes, leveraging cutting-edge technologies, and fostering collaborative relationships with stakeholders. A keen understanding of industry trends allows me to stay ahead, ensuring a competitive edge in securing the best talent for your organization. I am passionate about connecting the right people with the right opportunities and thrive in creating impactful, streamlined recruitment solutions.

Scroll to top